Criminalistics Laboratory – for the future lawyers
On February 28, 2012 the Minister of Education and Science of Georgia Mr. Dimitri Shashkin visited the updated Criminalistics Laboratory of the Law Faculty of Guram Tavartkiladze Teaching University. University guidance and the academic staff along with the gaining theoretical knowledge also take care on the generation of the practical skills. University's aim is to give students considering professional and social needs and also to give labor market-oriented knowledge and education, which will be guarantee, success and progress in their life.
In the updated Criminalistics Laboratory of the Law Faculty conditions have been created close to real situations.
The future lawyers with the help of the qualification specialists and criminalist techniques, investigative strategy will study such kind of important issues which are about murders and detection of the other evidences, their examination, investigation, human life, against the property, transportation, official or the acquiring peculiarities of the other crime investigation methods.