Future lawyers have completed the conference
On May 5, 2011at Guram Tavartkiladze Teaching University, at the faculty of law was held a student conference. The conference was conducted into two sections: Public Law section and Private Law section. 16 students participated in Public Law section and in 12 students in Private Law section.
At the scientific and practical conference the students presented and discussed such interesting topics as: “An unjust law” for prisoners, the term “South Ossetia” – about political and legal feasibility, ancient Roman and Greek reign institute and Georgia, casual connection problem in Criminal Law, moral damage compensation for family members of dead person, liquidation of a business enterprise in Georgia, physical person’s capacity and so on. By the decision of the competent jury the prize-winning places were shared among the following students: Public Law section: 1. Nino Nemsadze (second course); 2. Salome Tkeshelashvili (third course); 3. Darejan Giorbelidze (first course). Private Law section: 1. Salome Adeishvili (third course); 2. Marika Chkhikvishvili (second course); 3. Elene Rogava (second course).