One more good tradition at the University
Today on April 19, 2012 Business Administration Faculty and the Law Faculty Bachelor students of Guram Tavartkiladze Teaching University will plant the black pine and ornamental evergreen Tuya plantations in the university yard and thereby express their attitude and respect for the university academic staff and for those people who did their best for the last four years, who made every effort, spent their energy, their knowledge and experience in order to became these four years the foundation of the life for those young people. As the great Georgian writer Ilia said “the foundation of life, the head of the source of life and the bridge became between the darkness and the lightness made by the fortune”.
As Bachelor graduates say this place in the future will be the palace where this year students and future graduates will meet each other and by this time they will themselves share their knowledge and experience to the university student. They will talk about the actual issues, they will give advices for the future colleagues and thereby this beautiful tradition will last.
We wish good luck for future graduates.