The Scientific Proceedings #2 has come out
The new volume of the Scientific Proceedings N2 of Guram Tavartkiladze Teaching University is dedicated to the memory of the university founder, prominent figure in the field of education and the organizer, Academician of the Georgian Pedagogical Sciences Academy, Professor Guram Tavartkiladze.
In the Proceedings N 2 consists of the articles: "Legal Basis of Establishment of Paternity" by Roman and Catherine Shengelia ‘The Jury Institution Evolution and Georgia’ by Givi Lobzhanidze, ‘Specific Qualification issues of Misappropriation’ by Nugzar Tevdoradze, ‘The competitiveness of the Georgian economy in the context of national security’ by Gela Aladashvili, “The Efficiency issues of the knowledge use’ by Medea Gotsiridze, ‘The agreement of free trade should become an important goal between Georgia and America” by Amiran Tavartkiladze, ‘Sustainable development of local community and destination’ by Maia Ukleba, "Information technology and Georgian telecommunications sector integration into the international telecommunications system" by Lali Chagelishvili, ‘Positive image of the region as a source of competitiveness’ by Sophiko Tevdoradze, The 2011 Nobel Prize in Economics: ‘Empirical research of reason - cause effect’ by Lia Totladze, “Tax Administration and Fraudulent property appropriation” by Charles Morgan Stromes, ‘The modern methods of e-learning’ by Taliko Zhvania, "Some practical recommendations for ESP classes" by Inga Diakonidze, "The specificity of non-verbal communication" by Giorgi Matiashvili, ‘Educational concept by John Dewey" by Tamar Zhghenti, ‘Sensitive thinking of Human Soul” by Tamar Pantsulaia, ‘Second Language Recognition’ by Marine Chagelishvili - Urumashvili, ‘Niko Nikoladze’s Article ‘Parental advice” “In the context of modernity’ by Dali Chikviladze and many other interesting works in the field of law, economics, humanities and social sciences.