Training in Human Resource Management
On October 15, 2012 the training in Human Resource Management was over at Guram Tavartkiladze Teaching University. The training was led by Mr. Pieter Kat, Dutch expert, consultant of GTTU training Center.
The training was aimed at raising the qualification of the heads of structural bodies of the university in Human Resource Management. In Particular: ‘Educational Process Management’. The course title: Human Recourse Management and Quality of Education’
The training participants got acquainted with the following core issues: Management and its Defining Factors; the development of HR management policy; strategies, procedures and programs; motivation; corporate culture; Management of changeable environment; the employees interests and quality of personal development; potential risk analysis; security systems and their management; responsibility for student and staff safety; inspection and reporting system.
After the completion of the training course, the participants were granted the certificates.